Indian Recruit - All Govt jobs UPSC SSC Railway IT jobs Banks jobs Model Papers

All Government jobs updates and Employment news of UPSC SSC Railway jobs RRB, Bank jobs RBI State Banks, Get free Top India Govt jobs and IT jobs 2015 2016

Jharkhand Police Recruitment 2018 Apply Online for the Group IV Posts in Jharkhand Police Department

Jharkhand Police Recruitment Board Publish the employment Notification for the Group IV Posts. The Candidates who are looking for the Job in Police Department with Minimum Educational Qualification this is the Great Opportunity. Interested Candidates may download the Jharkhand Police Recruitment Official Notification to check Eligibility and Vacancy details with Category wise. Those who are looking for the Police Job Notification they may Submit the Online Application for the Jharkhand Police Recruitment Group IV Board 2018. There are total 530 Vacancies available in the Jharkhand Police Recruitment or Jharkhand Police Recruitment Group IV  Notification 2018. Here the Candidate gets the Complete information about the Jharkhand Police Recruitment Notification 2018 like online application Date, Last date for Application Submission. The Jharkhand Police Group IV Official Notification available at bottom of this article.

SSC Constable Recruitment Notification 2018

Jharkhand Group IV Police Recruitment Notification 2018

Name of the OrganizationJharkhand Police Recruitment Board
Name of the Post
  • Office Attendant
  • Cook
  • Water Carrier
  • Sweeper
  • Hair Dresser
  • Washerman
Number of Posts530
Last Date for Submit Offline Application24th September
Examination DateUpdate Soon
CategoryGovt Jobs
StatusReleased
Official Websitejhpolice.gov.in

Eligibility for the Police Group IV Recruitment Notification 2018

Educational Qualification: The Candidates who are Passed the 10th Class or Matriculation from Recognized Board they are eligible to Submit the Offline application for the Jharkhand Police Group IV Notification.

Age Limit: 

  • General: 18 to 25 Years
  • OBC: 18 to 27 years
  • SC/ST: 18 to 28 Years
  • Female: 18 to 30 years

Selection Process: The Jharkhand Police Recruitment Board will conduct the Physical Test for the all applied Candidates. Who are Qualified in the Physical Test they may call for Written Examination. The Candidates who Succeed in the Written Examination they may call for Interview. Hence The Selection Process for the Jharkhand Police Recruitment is based on

  • Physical Test
  • Written Test
  • Interview

Vacancy Details with Category Wise

Name of the PostGeneralOBC1OBC2 SCSTTotal
Office Attendant040000000004.
Cook7709131449162.
Water Carrier5610041342125.
Sweeper5109061027103.
Hair Dresser360402091869.
Washerman310903071767.
Total No of Post255412853153530.

Latest Govt Job Recruitment Notification 2018

Physical Standard for Jharkhand Police Recruitment for Group IV

CategoryGeneralOBCSC/STFemale
Height160160155148
Chest818179-NA-

The Jharkhand Police Recruitment Board has declared that 33% Reserved for the Female Candidates. This is the Good news for the Female Candidates. Those who interested to submit the Application form for the Jharkhand Police Recruitment Notification 2018. The Application form available in the Important Links Section. Those Who wish to Submit the Application form they may Post it to the Police Head Quarters.

Samadestha,
Jharkhand Shastra Police -4,
Bokoro,
Near Ukrid Basti,
Post Sector-12,
District – Bokoro
Pin – 827012

How to Submit the Application for the Jharkhand Police Recruitment Group IV  Notification

  • Visit the Jharkhand Police official Website that is jhpolice.gov.in
  • Click on Recruitments
  • Download the Application form.
  • Fill the Application form then Paste the Photo and Attach Required Copies.
  • Then Send it to the Police Recruitment Board official address given in this article.
  • Post Application form to the Given Address before 24th September.

Important Links

Download the Jharkhand Police Recruitment NotificationClick Here
Download the Application formClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Recent Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Indian Recruit - All Govt jobs UPSC SSC Railway IT jobs Banks jobs Model Papers © 2016 About us | Contact us | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Disclaimer | Sitemap