Indian Recruit - All Govt jobs UPSC SSC Railway IT jobs Banks jobs Model Papers

All Government jobs updates and Employment news of UPSC SSC Railway jobs RRB, Bank jobs RBI State Banks, Get free Top India Govt jobs and IT jobs 2015 2016

UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment 2018 Apply Online for the 917 Lecturer Posts

Uttarakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) releases a recruitment Notification for the Lecturer Posts. The Candidates who are Looking for the Govt Job in Uttarakhand State this is the Great opportunity. Interested Candidates may download the UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment Notification 2018 to check the Eligibility and Number of Posts. Most of the Jobseekers are Searching for the Latest Govt Job Notification. You are one of them then you are on the right web page to know about the UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment Notification 2018. Moreover, Here the aspirant get the Complete information about the Uttarakhand PSC Lecturer Recruitment Notification 2018 like application date, exam date, etc. Interested Candidates may check the UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment Notification 2018. However, the official UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment Notification available at bottom of this article. Interested Candidates may submit the online application for the UKPSC Lecturer Post before the last date.

Download the Uttarakhand PSC Forest Guard Recruitment Notification 2018

Online application for the Special Subordinate Education Service Exam 2018. This is for Lecturer Cadre – Group C, General/ Women’s Branch. The candidates who are interested in can apply for it and grab the job and spark their life. The eligible candidates should know the vacancy details and apply for online. The Candidates who have Completed the Postgraduation in relevant Subject they are eligible to Submit the online application for the UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment Notification 2018. In this web page, we describe the entire details of Uttarakhand PSC Lecturer Recruitment. The Candidates who are Searching for the Lecturer Vacancy they may submit the online application for the UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment.

Uttarakhand PSC Lecturer Recruitment Notification 2018

Name of the OrganizationUttarakhand Public Service Commission
Name of the PostLecturer
Number of Posts917
Online Applications Start from4th September 2018
Last Date for Submit Online Applications25th September 2018
Examination DateUpdate Soon
CategoryGovt Jobs
StatusReleased
Official Websiteukpsconline.in

Eligibility Criteria for the Lecturer Post in Uttarakhand State

Educational Qualification: The Interested Candidates should be Completed the Post Graduation and Completed the Graduation in Education that is B.Ed

Age Limit: Minimum 21 Years and Maximum 42 years

Selection Process: The Recruitment Panel will conduct the Written Examination for the applied Candidates. The Interview will be conducted for the Written examination qualified Candidates. Hence the Selection Process is based on the Written Examination/ Screen Test or Interview.

Uttarakhand Latest Govt Job Recruitment Notification 2018

Examination fee for the Lecturer (Group – C) Vacancies in Uttarakhand
  • The Candidates belonging to UR(Gen) category and the application fee for this candidates is
    Rs.100. For them, the processing fee with tax is 35 and the total fee is 135.
  • The Candidates belonging to OBC category and the application fee for this candidate is Rs.60.
    For them, the processing fee with tax is 35 and the total fee is 95.
  • The candidates belonging to SC/ST category and the application fee for this candidate is Rs.60.
    For them, the processing fee with tax is 35 and the total fee is 95.
  • The candidates belonging to PWD category and there is no application fee for this candidates.
    For them, the processing fee with tax is 35 and the total fee is 35.
  • The candidates belonging to Ex-Serviceman in army category and the application fee for this is
    Rs.60. For them, the processing fee with tax is 35 and the total fee is 95.

Uttarakhand Lecturer Recruitment Vacancy Details with Category Wise

Name of the SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTFemaleTotal
Hindi75.17.23.06.17.138.
English58.14.17.04.20.113.
Sanskrit31.07.10.03.12.63.
Physics42.10.12.03.23.90.
Chemistry30.07.10.02.12.61.
Mathematics46.10.14.03.73.
Biology44.10.14.0310.81.
Civics44.10.14.03.12.83.
Economics28.06.09.02.11.56.
History24.06.07.02.11.50.
Geography57.13.18.04.06.98.
Psychology-.-.01.01.
Sociology05.01.01.07.
Commerce02.-.02.
Agriculture01.-.01.
Total Vacancy487.111.149.35.135.917.

 The vacancy of 782 for Lecturer (General Branch). The vacancy of 135 for Lecturer
(women’s Branch)

Uttarakhand Postal Circle Recruitment Notification  2018

How to Submit the Online Application for the UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment Notification

  • Firstly go through the link given above
  • Click on the online application form
  • Fill all the details required
  •  Attach a your scanned photograph
  • Click on the submit button
  • Pay the application fee through the credit/Debit card
  • Have a copy of your application form for further use

Important Links for the UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment

Download the UKPSC Lecturer Recruitment Notification 2018Click Here
Apply Online for the Lecturer Post in UttarakhandClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Recent Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Indian Recruit - All Govt jobs UPSC SSC Railway IT jobs Banks jobs Model Papers © 2016 About us | Contact us | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Disclaimer | Sitemap