CG Police SI Recruitment 2018 Apply Online for the Sub Inspector Post in Chhattisgarh Police @ cgpolice.gov.in

Here We Braught the Good News for the Candidates who are Looking for the Police Job. The Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment Board Published the CG Police SI Recruitment Notification 2018. The CG Police Recruitment Notification Published on 20th August 2018. Interested Candidates may download the CG Police SI Recruitment Notification 2018 to check Eligibility and Number of vacancies available in the Chhattisgarh Police SI Recruitment Notification. Most of the Job Seekers Dream is to grab the Police Job This CG Police SI Recruitment Notification is the Fabulous Opportunity for those. Here you can get the Complete information about the CG Police SI Recruitment Notification like Online Application dates, and Closing dates, Admit Card etc. Moreover, Here we Provide the Chhattisgarh Police Sub Inspector Recruitment Notification web link at bottom of this article.

Download the Chhattisgarh Police Previous Papers

There are Total 655 Vacancies available in the CG Police SI Recruitment Notification 2018. The  Chhatisgarh छत्तीसगढ़ पुलिस  सूबेदार  Recruitment Notification 2018.

Chhattisgarh Sub Inspector of Police Recruitment Notification 2018

Name of the OrganizationChhattisgarh Police Recruitment Board
Name of the PostSub Inspector of Police
Number of Posts655
Online Applications Start From24th August 2018
Last Date for Submit Online Applications25th September 2018
Examination  DateUpdate Soon
CategoryGovt jobs
StatusReleased
Official Websitecgpolice.gov.in

The Candidate who wish to Submit the Online application for the SI Post they may read the Instructions before submitting the application. The Last date for Submit online application for the CG Police SI Recruitment is 16th September. The Chattisgarh Police Recruitment Board extend the Application date 16th Sep to 20th September 2018. The Candidates who are not applied yet they may submit the Application.

Eligibility for the Sub Inspector of Police in Chhattisgarh

Educational Qualification: The Interested Candidate Should be Completed the Graduation from Recognized University. But there are some Specialized Posts are there.

  • SI ( Finger Prints): The Candidate Must be Completed the Graduation in Maths, Physics and Chemistry from Recognized University
  • SI ( Inquiry Documents): The Candidate Must be Completed the Graduation in Maths, Physics and Chemistry from Recognized University
  • Sub Inspector ( Computer): The Candidate must have Passed the BCA or B.Sc Computer Science from Recognized University.
  • SI ( Radio): The Candidate Must have Passed the Diploma in Electronics or Telecommunication Engineering from recognized University.

Age Limit: Minimum 18 years and Maximum 28 years ( Age relaxation is applicable for the Reservation Candidates as per the Govt Rules and Regulations)

Selection Process: The Recruitment panel will conduct the Physical Test for all applied Candidates. The Physical Test Qualified Candidates will Appear the Written Examination. Hence the Selection Process is based on Physical Test and Written Examination.

Latest Govt Job Recruitment Notification 2018

Category Wise Vacancy details

Name of the PostGeneral OBCSCSTTotal
Subedar0803001425.
Sub Inspector1605346122381.
Sub Inspector (Special Branch)1605041237.
Platoon Commander74262163184.
Sub Inspector (Finger Prints)0302010208.
Sub Inspector (Inquiry Documents)0100000102.
Sub Inspector (Computer)0402010411.
Sub Inspector (Radio)03010102.07.
Total No of Post2699274220655.

Physical Standard for the SI Post CG Police SI Recruitment

Height:

  • Male Candidates: 168 CMS
  • Female Candidates: 153 CMS

Chest: 81 CMS After Expansion 86 CMS for Male Candidates

Physical Efficiency Test

  • 1500 Meters Race within 5 Minutes 40 Seconds for Male Candidates.
  • 800 Meters Race within 3 Minutes 20 Seconds for Female Candidates.

How to Submit the Online Application for the Sub Inspector Post in Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment

  • Visit the Chhattisgarh Police Official Website that is cgpolice.gov.in
  • Click on the Recruitment Tab
  • Then Select the Sub Inspector Recruitment.
  • Select and Click on the Online Application form.
  • Enter all Mandatory fields in the Application form.
  • View you Entered Details and upload Relevant Documents.
  • Pay the Examination Fee.
  • Then Click on the Submit.
  • Take Print out the Acknowledgement for further use.

Important links

Download the Official CG Police SI Recruitment NotificationClick Here
Online Application formClick Here
Rules of Sub Inspector RecruitmentClick Here
Download the Admit CardClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Recent Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Indian Recruit - All Govt jobs UPSC SSC Railway IT jobs Banks jobs Model Papers © 2016 About us | Contact us | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Disclaimer | Sitemap