CGPSC Recruitment 2018 CG State Service Exam Date and Apply Online for Various Posts

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission has Released the CGPSC Recruitment Notification for the Various Posts. The CGPSC Conduct the State Service Exam to recruit the Capable Persons into Various Govt Department. The CGPSC Recruitment Notification Published on 1st October 2018. Interested Candidate may download the CGPSC State Service Exam Notification to check the Eligibility and Number of Posts. This is the Fabulous Opportunity for those who are looking Govt Job in Chhattisgarh state. Most of the Graduation completed Candidates are Searching for the Latest Govt Job Notification 2018. You are one of them then you are in the right web page to know about the CGPSC Recruitment Notification for the Various Posts in CG. The Candidate who wish to Submit the online application for the CGPSC Recruitment they may read the instructions before submit the Online Application. Ther are total 160 Vacancies available in the CGPSC Recruitment Notification 2018.

Download the Latest CG Police Recruitment Notification 2018

If You are Searching for the CGPSC Jobs then here we Update the complete information about the Latest Chhattisgarh Recruitment. The Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission released the Notification for the Various Posts. The CGPSC Recruitment Notification for Inspector in Excise Department, and Commercial Tax Officer post. Interested Candidates may submit the online application before the last date.

Chhattisgarh PSC State Service Exam Notification 2018

Name of the OrganizationChhattisgarh Public Service Commission
Name of the PostVarious Posts ( Details Given Below)
Number of Posts160
Online Applications Start from7th December 2018
Last Date for Submit Online Applications5th January 2019
Preliminary Exam Date17th Feb 2019
Main Exam Date 21st June to 24th June 2019
CategoryGovt Jobs
StatusReleased
Ofiicial Websitepsc.cg.gov.in

Eligibility for the Various Posts in CGPSC Recruitment

Educational Qualification: The Interested Candidate should be Completed the Graduation from recognized University

Age Limit: The Minimum age is 21 and Maximum age is 35

Selection Process: The Recruitment Panel will conduct the Preliminary written examination for the applied Candidates. The Candidates who have qualified in the PWT they may call for the Main Examination. The Main Exam Qualified Candidate call for the Interview. Hence, the Selection Procedure is based on Preliminary and Main Examination.

Download the Chhattishgarh Junior Assistant Previous Papers PDF

Vacancy Details with Post and Category Wise

Name of the PostUROBCSCSTBack LogTotal
State Civil Services010000020003.
State Police Services040102020009.
State Account Services040101030312.
District Jail Superintendent020000010003.
District Fighter (City Service)010000000001.
Commercial Tax Officer030101020007.
Assistant Registrar (Cooperative)010000000001.
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)070302052242.
Inspector Commercial Tax170605120040.
Inspector Excise090303070022.
Dy. Registrar020100010105.
Assistant Jail Superintendent050202050014.
Total No of Post5619164026160.

How to Submit the online Application for the CG Public Service Commission Recruitment

  • Visit the Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission official website that is psc.cg.gov.in
  • Click on the Recruitment Tab.
  • Select the Apply online and Click on it.
  • Select the desirable Post and Enter all Mandatory fields in the application form.
  • View your Entered details and Pay the Examination fee and Submit the Application.

Important Link

Download the CGPSC Recruitment NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
(Application Link will be available from 12th December)

Recent Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Indian Recruit - All Govt jobs UPSC SSC Railway IT jobs Banks jobs Model Papers © 2016 About us | Contact us | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Disclaimer | Sitemap