IBPS 4102 PO Recruitment Notification 2018 Exam Date, Syllabus and Exam Pattern

Institute of  Banking Personnel Selection has recently rolled out the recruitment notification for the PO Posts. The IBPS 4102 PO Recruitment Notification for the fulfil the PO Probationary officer Post in various banks. Interested Candidates may download the IBPS 4102 PO Recruitment Notification from the bottom of this article. The Candidates who are looking for the Job in Banking Sector this is the golden opportunity. The IBPS Published this PO Recruitment Notification on 8th August 2018. Most of the Graduate Completed Students are looking for the Job in Bank sector. Here you can get the complete information about the IBPS 4102 PO Recruitment Notification 2018. Those who are interested they may submit the online application for the IBPS 4102 PO Recruitment Notification before the last date. The Online application link will be activated on 14th August 2018.

Latest Govt job recruitment Notification 2018

IBPS PO Recruitment Notification 2018

Name of the organizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Name of the PostProbationary Officer
Number of Posts4102
Online Applications Start from14th August 2018
Last Date for Submit Online Application4th September 2018
Download Admit CardOctober 2018
Preliminary Examination13th October to 21st October
Results of Preliminary ExaminationNovember 1st Week
Download Admit Card for Main Exam2nd Week of November
Mains Examination Date18th November 2018
Results of Main ExaminationDecember 2018
Download Call Letter for InterviewJanuary 2019
Interview DateJanuary/ February 2019
Provisional AllotmentApril 2019
CategoryBanking Job
StatusReleased
Official Websiteibps.in

Eligibility for the Probationary Officer Post:

Educational Qualification: The Interested Candidates must have Completed the Graduation in any stream from Recognized University.

Selection Process: The Selection Process for the Probationary Officer Post is based on the written Examination and Interview. The IBPS Conducts the preliminary examination for the all applied candidates. The Candidates who are qualified in the preliminary examination they will call for the main examination. The Candidates who are Qualified in the Main examination they will call for an interview. Those who are completed the all above test they will get the Provisional Allotment.

Vacancy Details in IBPS PO VIII Post

Name of the BankUROBCSCSTTotal Vacancy
Allahabad 39521211859784
Bank of India48926014472965
Canara Bank606324180901200
Corporation Bank4221150684
UCO Bank2421968329550
Union Bank of India2591725929519
Total Vacancies203311855992854102

IBPS PO Preliminary Exam Pattern

The IBPS Conducts the Preliminary written examination for the 100 marks. The Candidates have to qualify in each of the three tests by securing minimum Cut off marks decided by IBPS. The Probationary officer Prelims exam pattern will be as follows.

Name of the TestsNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksTime Duration
English Language303020 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude3503520 Minutes
Reasoning Ability353520 Minutes
Total1001001 hour

Reasoning Ability:

  • Logical Reasoning
  • Alphanumeric series
  • Data Sufficiency
  • Seating Arrangement
  • Puzzle
  • Tabulation
  • Syllogism
  • Input Output
  • Coding Decoding
  • Ranking / Direction

Quantitative Ability

  • Simplification
  • Profit and Loss
  • Time and work
  • Time and distance
  • Mensuration
  • Data Interpretation
  • Number System
  • Sequence Series

latest banking job recruitment notification

English:

  • Reading Comprehension
  • Cloze Test
  • Miscellaneous
  • paragraph Completion
  • Multiple Meaning

Main Examination Pattern

Name of the TestNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksTime Duration
Reasoning & Computer Aptitude456060 Minutes
General/ Economy / Banking Awareness4040035 Minutes
English354040 Minutes
Data Analysis0356045 Minutes
English Language
(Letter Writing)
22530 Minutes
Total1552253 1/2 Hours

Quantitative Aptitude:

  • Simplification
  • Average
  • Percentage
  • Ratio and Percentage
  • Interest
  • number Series
  • Linear Equation
  • Permutation and Combination
  • Mixture and Allegation

Reasoning & Computer Aptitude

  • Verbal Reasoning
  • syllogism
  • Double Lineup
  • Scheduling
  • Input OutPut
  • Blood relation
  • Coding and Decoding
  • Code inequalities
  • Networking
  • Computer Fundamentals
  • Computer software
  • Microsoft Office
  • Memory
  • Internet

SBI Probationary officer Previous Papers

English

  • Reading comprehension
  • Grammar
  • Vocabulary
  • Verbal Ability

General Awareness;

  • financial Awareness
  • Current Affairs
  • General Knowledge

How to Submit the Online Application for the IBPS 4102 PO Recruitment Notification 2018

  • Visit the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Official website that is ibps.in
  • Click on the Apply Online for the CRP PO/MT-VIII Post
  • Click on Register. (The Link will be activate on 14th August 2018)
  • Enter the all mandatory fields and click on next.
  • login with application number and password ( that will be sent to your registered mail id or Mobile Number)
  • Upload photo and signature then Click on Next.
  • Pay the Examination Fee and Click on Submit.
  • Take Print out the acknowledgement for further use.

Download the IBPS 4102 PO Recruitment Notification 2018: Click Here

Apply Online for the Probationary Officer Post: Click Here

Recent Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Indian Recruit - All Govt jobs UPSC SSC Railway IT jobs Banks jobs Model Papers © 2016 About us | Contact us | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Disclaimer | Sitemap