IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018 Clerk Online Form and Exam date for the IBPS Clerk

Here we came with a Good news for the  Job Seekers. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has Published the Clerk Recruitment Notification for the Various banks. The IBPS Released the Clerk VIII Recruitment Notification on 15th September 2018. Interested Candidates may download the IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment Notification 2018. The Candidates who are looking for the Job in Banking Sector this is the Golden opportunity. Most of the job seekers are looking for the Job in Banking Sector those are Searching for the Latest Banking Recruitment Notification 2018. You are one of them then you are on the right web page to know about the IBPSC Clerk Recruitment Notification 2018. Moreover, Here you can get the Complete information about the IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment or Latest Banking Jobs. However, the Candidate may get the Complete information regarding the IBPS Clerk Notification like Exam Date, Application date, etc

Latest IBPS PO Recruitment Notification 2018

The Institute of Banking Personal Selections Published the Clerk Notification 2018 with State wise. Interested Candidates may download the Official Notification to Check the Eligibility and States. There are total 7275 Clerk Vacancies available in the IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment Notification 2018. The Candidates who have Completed the graduation they are eligible to Submit the online application for the Clerk Post. The Online Applications start on 18th September 2018 for the IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment Notification 2018. The Candidates who wish to Submit the online application they may read the instruction before submitting the application.

Latest IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2018

Name of the OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Name of the PostClerk
Number of Posts7575
Online Applications start from18th September 2018
Last Date for Submit Online applications10th October 2018
Preliminary Exam Date8th December to 16th September 2018
Main Exam Date20th January 2018
Admit Card available formUpdate Soon
 Official Websiteibps.in

Eligibility for the Clerk Post in IBPS Notification 2018

Educational Qualification: The Interested Candidate should be Completed the Graduation from Recognized University with Minimum 60% Marks

 Age limit: The Minimum Age is 20and Maximum 28 years (Age Relaxation is applicable as per the Rules and Regulations)

Selection Process: The IBPS will Conduct the PWT Preliminary Written examination for the applied candidates. The Qualified candidates will eligible for Next round that is the main examination. The Candidate who have Qualified in the Main and preliminary Examination they will call for Interview. Hence, the Selection Process is based on

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Main Examination
  • Interview.

IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment Vacancy details State wise

Name of the StateGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Andaman & Nicobar0000000000.
Arunachal Pradesh06000004.10.
Andhra Pradesh84373115167.
Assam5518071494.
Bihar122312401178.
Chandigarh2409040037.
Chhattisgarh5204082589.
Delhi181100532862.
Dadar & Nagar Haveli0200000103.
Daman & Diu0000000101.
Goa3406000848.
Gujarat2661414086533.
Haryana84392300146.
Himachal Pradesh4517220690.
Jammu & Kashmir3815010761.
Jharkhand59131226110.
Karnataka3111599751618.
Kerala173744004291.
Lakshadweep0100000001.
Madhya Pradesh168424372325.
Maharashtra3962019580772.
Manipur0401000308.
Meghalaya0600000006.
Mizoram0200000002.
Nagaland0400000004.
Odisha100212941191.
Puducherry1704010022.
Punjab2098611000405.
Rajasthan141494434268.
Sikkim0603000110.
Tamil Naidu43220714805792.
Telangana83412216162.
Tripura1100030418.
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944.
Uttarakhand6908190197.
West Bengal1959210221410.
Total No of Post3852167311805777275.

IBPSC Clerk Recruitment Participating Bank Details

  • Corporation Bank
  • Dena Bank
  • Indian Bank
  • Indian Overseas Bank
  • Oriental Bank of Commerce
  • Punjab and National Bank
  • Punjab and Sind Bank
  • Syndicate Bank
  • UCO Bank
  • Union Bank of India
  • United Bank of India
  • Vijaya Bank

Preliminary Exam Pattern for Clerk Post in IBPS

Subject NameNumber of QuestionsMarksDuration
English Language303020 Minutes.
Numerical Ability353520 Minutes.
Reasoning Ability353520 Minutes.
Total10010060 Minutes.

How to Submit the Online Application for Clerk Post

  • Visit the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection official website that is ibps.in
  • Click on the Clerk VIII Notification.
  • Click on Registration.
  • Enter all Mandatory fields in the Registration form.
  • Upload the Photo and Signature.
  • View your Entered Details
  • Pay the Examination fee and Submit the Application.

Important Links for the IBPS Clerk VIII Recruitment

Download the Official Recruitment NotificationClick Here
Apply onlineClick Here
RegistrationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Recent Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Indian Recruit - All Govt jobs UPSC SSC Railway IT jobs Banks jobs Model Papers © 2016 About us | Contact us | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Disclaimer | Sitemap