KVS Recruitment 2018 Apply online for the TGT, PGT, and Principal Posts in Kendriya Vidhyalaya

Here we Brought the Good News for the Central Govt Job Seekers. The Kendriya Vidhyalaya Published the  Recruitment Notification for the PGT, TGT and Various Posts. Those who are looking for the Govt job in Educational Department this is the Golden Opportunity. The KVS Recruitment Released on 13th August 2018. Interested Candidates may download the official KVS Recruitment Notification 2018. Doubtlessly KVS Recruitment is the Best Chance to Grab the Central Govt Job in Educational Field. In this web page, the contender gets the complete information about the KVS Recruitment Notification 2018 like application date, Exam Date Admit Card. The Official KVS Recruitment Notification will be available at bottom of this article. There is total 8339 Vacancies available in the KVS Recruitment Notification 2018.

Latest Central Govt Job Recruitment Notification 2018

Kendriya Vidyalaya  Sangathan PGT TGT Principal And Vice- Principal Recruitment Notification 2018

Name of the OrganizationKendriya Vidyalaya  Sangathan
Name of the PostPGT

TGT

Principal

Vice Principal

Number of Post8339
Online Applications Start from24th August 2018
Last Date for Submit Online Application23rd September 2018
Examination dateUpdate Soon
CategoryGovt Jobs
StatusReleased
Official Websitekvsangathan.nic.in

The Candidate who are Looking for the Govt Job in Education Department they may Submit the OPnline APpplication for the KVS Recrutiment. The Candidate who have Completed the Bachelor in Education they are eligible to Submit the Online application. However, The Detail Eligibility Criteria for the Various Post in KVS PGT TGT Recrutiment Notification will be available in this web page below. The Candidates who are Searching for the Kendhriay Vidhyalaya Vacancies they may Submit the Application for the KVS Recruitment Notification 2018. The Recruitment panel of KVS has Extend the Application Date 13th September to 23rd September 2018. This is the Good news for the Candidates who are not SUbmitted the Application yet due to Somed Technical Problem.

Eligibility Criteria for the KVS Recruitment Notification 2018

Name of the PostEducational Qualification GeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)Candidate Must Have Passed Post Graduation Degree in Related Subject With 50% Marks and B.Ed.2771729548592.
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Candidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Related Subject With 50% Marks and Qualified CTET Exam.9385203001421900.
PrincipalCandidate Must Have Passed Post Graduation Degree and B.Ed. With 15 Years of Experience of Teaching in Any School or Educational Institute.4119110576.
Vice PrincipalCandidate Must Have Passed Post Graduation Degree and B.Ed. With 05 Years of Experience of Teaching in Any School or Educational Institute.117573115220.
LibrarianCandidate Must Have Passed Graduation in Library or B.Lib or Diploma in Library Science.2414080450.
Primary Teacher (Group-B)Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With 50% Marks and Qualified CTET Exam With Diploma in Elementary Education.267214317983995300.
Primary Teacher (Music)Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th With 50% Marks and Graduation in Music.101543115201.
Grand Total4170226712746288339

Selection Process:  The KVS Recruitment panel will be Conduct the written examination for the applied candidates. As a Result who qualified Candidates will get the call letter for the interview. The Selection Process for the KVS Recruitment is based on Written examination and Interview.

Post wise Vacancy details

Post Graduate Teacher 

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi2219070452
English2418080555
Physics2513120454
Chemistry2917090560
Maths2816080557
Biology2314100350
History2815080556
Geography2820080561
Economics2816080456
Commerce2110110345
Computer Science2114060546

Trained Graduate Teachers

SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi134714020265
English137724021270
Sanskrit61361809124
Science146784422290
Maths96513414195
Social Studies2191186533435
P& HE4531140797
ART& EDU50341508107
WET50293008117

How to Submit the online application for the KVS Recruitment Notification 2018

  • Visit the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan official website that is kvsangathan.nic.in
  • Click on the Employment Notice then click on apply online,
  • Select your Desirable post
  • Enter all Mandatory fields in the application form
  • Upload Relevant Documents then pay the examination fee
  • Click on Submit button.
  • Take Print out the acknowledgement for further use.

Important Links for the KVS  Recruitment Notification 2018

KVS Recruitment Notification 2018Click Here
Apply Online for the KVS RecruitmentClick Here
Download the Admit CardClick Here
Download the Answer KeyClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Recent Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Indian Recruit - All Govt jobs UPSC SSC Railway IT jobs Banks jobs Model Papers © 2016 About us | Contact us | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Disclaimer | Sitemap